Extracts from Nyanza, Western, Eastern, Pwani “Si Kenya” Movement on Facebook

“We don’t fear anyone provided its truth both za Kenya na za nyanza tuta sema zote Freedom of speech iko kwa katiba”. Tuende kazi team baba. This page is not for hate speech, lakini watu kama mwangi, njoroge, nyambura ndio wana enea hate speeches here, we love you to be here but we won’t entertain ma insults we block you. Nonsence. Hope you kikuyus and kalenjins have seen dat hatuwataki we never begged you to join us fimbo imeanza kuwachapa kanyaga nje toka and unlike this page. For luyhas, eastern and mombasa, we will do something. Hapa ni sera za nyanza hizo matusi pelekeni muranga ama kiambu, la sivyo fimbo chapa. Mta anza kusema hii page ina spread hate speech, NO we are not. We are here for the justice and peace.
Kibunja, ndemo or any other person apart from me have no power to diactivate this page. Nothing they can do, they cannot even trace me unless they talk to zuckerberg the founder of facebook which they can’t . So wenye wana piga kelele just unlike the page,and move on with yourself. Period. Sio kwa ubaya, imagine tuliamka 3am, tuka panga line more than 6 hours some fainted, some died kwa line then some stupids fools just decided to hacked the system, changed form 34 and 36, chased away cord agents and 15 becoming 51 in the name of kikuyu should be a president and you are telling me he is God chosen and that is blasphamy. You are thieves, you stole our victory in 2007 and again 2017, thieves.
We all voted and nyanza people have never voted like this before but some people who think that is them who should rule Kenya stole our votes, our democracy and this time round we say no. And that’s why we have opto court to re address us, what we want is justice then peace to follow. We don’t watch news we don’t buy Daily nation but we are still going strong we now have all people in nyanza and western represented we share our love for feelings of democracy comment “strong ” so that they will know we can do it in our own style. Uhuru kenyatta-As much as the media and your blind supporters want you to believe that you are president, you are not, you are president elect to kikuyus and kalenjins and will be that way untill your election is nullified by the supreme court and it will be nullified. You will make history as the president elect who never become president. Kenya media sucks, they hide the truth from wananchi. True or false?
Mtoto wa nyoka ni nyoka you know who killed ouko, Tom mboya, Jm kariuki and others we will stop this. Raila is one man who fought for all this parties we see today and the only way greedy kikuyus can pay back is killing democracy fighters. comment “together “to show you support Raila. Kul guys lets go into this like elites mnajua hawapendi shule so you ain’t going to reason because i neimer najua you lack brains our great heroe Jaramogi supported Jomo kenyatta, In 2002 we all supported kibaki in 2007 we supported Raila same to 2012 uliza wakikuyu all through wame support kibaki, kibaki, uhuru who is tribal??? Kenyatta ruled for 15 years. Moi ruled for 24 years. Kibaki ame fikisha 11 years. 15+24+11=50 and that’s jubilee, in those 50 years we nyanzans what have we achieved? Nothing. Yenyewe nyanza si Kenya.
Our love is now in kisii, kisumu, kakamega, bungoma, mombasa and mwingi in your mother toungue tell the two communities which think they own kenya time is up no more for them 1. Moses Wetangula; 2. Ababu Namwamba: 3. Amos Wako: leaders in Western. As the nyanza president, I Neimer i officialy ban Uhuru and is fellow criminal not to dare come to our country until supreme court clears them. Who is the greatest enemy of the state? 1.Onyango Oloo 2.Miguna Miguna 3.Raphael Tuju 4.Omondi Odinga.
Kikuyus and kalenjins mnajiita masonko tell me a kisii, luo, or luyha who is a squatter but kiambu and mau ni nyinyi tupu hahaha mmesaidiwa nini na your tribal kings being in power since indpendence pals help me by telling them “shame on you “. Still at Bomas cord meeting today huko Kenya Wetangula-kila wakati mamba akishika nyama, anatokwa na machozi, we shall not be swayed by crocodiles tears and to cord supporters your victory is not lost its only postponed. Habari ndo hiyo sasa kitoka kwa weta. RAILA ODINGA- 5 years ago,we conceded our child to the eligimate mother. This time round, yaya, tawe, wadagi yawa……The president elect was talking at Bomas when he met cord leaders elect earlier today. If you think its over then you are wrong, ndio ime anza itakuwa hata Gorilar war, thieves.
These are the new leaders of western; Wenye wana sema wana taka development ,no development without justice, we will not be intimidated and central government will be compromised and no funds will be chanelled to our counties. No justice no development. Sasa hawa wakikuyu shouting in here wakikusumbua waambie your boy neimer amesema hakuna mkikuyu hataenda mbinguni coz they lack fruits of the holy spirit. kuna mkikuyu amewahi sema “umeangusha wallet brother, umenipea change extra, keep change “???
We dream for a nation that will treat its citizens equally a nation that will bring up a lovely generation that can nature and embrace love and peace A nation with great economy and high tech infrastructure this can be achieved by a neutral president and the man is ………..Haters what do you want, surely? tuli wawachia Kenya yenyu, mnataka nini hapa? If you know you are not from nyanza, western, coast, Eastern, N.Eastern and some Nairobian then you are in a wrong page. We are tired of being ruled by two tribes. Period. Enjala elahulia efwe vavandu va western mpaka ndalo si?
This is my heartly message to my fellow kalenjins today you are strongly abusing us but remember some day back we came together as one and voted for a kikuyu and he won the elections after that he brought is self intrests first pia nyinyi mtatumiwa mtatupwa and that’s when some will inbox me that neimer add a page that riftvalley si Kenya am watching thanks for those who have liked my page “Nyanza, western, eastern and Pwani Against Thieves”. Beware of the links that people send; u while online especially from; carole kailey kelsey its a link to save; ur password and username so that they can hack ur account. BEWARE if they hack this page bado tutaendelea in “Nyanza, western, eastern and Pwani; Against Thieves”; Kenya has 3 presidents; waiganjo kenyatta; kibaki; Hon raila; who is your presiden. kisii people can’t be intimidated they showed their love for Our Nyanza president Raila by throwing Prof Ongeri out after cheating Uhuru that kisii is jubilated all kisiis who love Raila comment “Baba” to show your support.
During 2007/08 post election violence,uhuru kenyatta together with muthaura met in state house Nairobi Kenya with mungiki members planed an attack to Luos, Luhyas, kisiis and some kalenjins. Many died that day,they blocked all roads leading to ODM strong hold circumcised luos using bottles, opened up stomach of pregnants women, raped our women, children and daughters. They burned houses with people inside. People died like broom just because of uhuru mugai kenyatta. Uhuru kenyatta should be in prison infact he should be hanged. What would you do if uhuru knocks at your door?? neimer: pour him hot water. Supposed UHURU kenyatta die today, how will you celebrate?
Eti wakikuyu walitoka Congo forest, nowonder they behave this way, they can’t reason even here you will hear what they will post. Be my witness; Today at Bomas in cord meeting huko Kenya; Raila-They say Kenya should move on, Kenya can’t move on without justice. True or false? Bado niko huko Kenya at Bomas cord meeting Kalonzo musyoka-If we don’t fight this courses, the next generation will ask why did it happened? Where was kalonzo, Raila, Orengo, Ababu, joho, okemo? Kudos kalonzo,why can you dedicate one song for kalonzo; Me-heal the world by Michael Jackson
They want to be everywhere,they have ruled that country Kenya for the last 50 years and slowed Kenya economy growth and development. Our suffering and poverty in nyanza, coast, western and Eastern are attributed to tribalism and corruption by these two tribes, that is kikuyus and kalenjins. We are doomed and will be stuck at one point for next 50 years if these two tribes rule us again.
Archieved from Raphael matunda; KIKUYU KILA MAHALI!!!!; Chokora kikuyu; Kuliwa na mbwa kikuyu; Kuchapwa na bibi kikuyu; IDPs kikuyu; Fake pastors kikuyu; Conmen river road kikuyu; Malaya koinange kikuyu; Wezi wa kura kikuyu; Shetani kikuyu; Add yours……..; Tuende kazi. Who is cheating Kenyans now?? mudavadi has just said he had no deal with uhuru while uhuru says they had a deal. sincerely are the following names in nyanza republic. kariuki, wambui, njoroge, mugambi, mureithi, njeri, kamotho, njenga, mwai, mwigai, njeru and etc. This page is not for hate speech, lakini watu kama mwangi, njoroge, nyambura ndio wana enea hate speeches here,we love you to be here but we won’t entertain ma insults we block you. Nonsence
Raila wuod nyalego tat chumbe,Agwambo koko mibwogo uhuru wuod kenyatta,Agwambo mabati oklir wuoche,Agwambo ndiga yiero jok mariembe,Agwambo tinga ochayo chuodho kimoko to ogoli ento ok dinyal chwale,Amolo kidi kibudi,Amolo tinga nindo tek matero janeko,Agwambo n’gony ok ter gi posta nyaka tere mana gi wuongo,nyakwar Ajuma wuon Alago,Agwambo liech ikuodho to oloko ngeye,Amolo paka yua tek,Amolo kech kia jatedo okai makata imoko mach,Agwambo punda okmak tiende,oyieyo kinyiedh nyiedhre,Amolo atudo ochayo pii,tinga paka oluoro chilo,mbura maridadi,Amolo tinga expenditure manyalo tieko pes joka kenyatta. Pakna uru Amolo tinga nam ok yor kata ibor ka tiga.
The first thing the Court should do is to put IEBC Chairman Isaack Hassan in jail and come for the truth to say what happened to the expensive BVR equipments which costed Kenyans billions of Shillings. Why did Hassan want Kenyans to go for Civil War? Does he know the painful Kenyans are going through? Kenyatta should also be bared to vie anything before they clear the ICC Case. This time is not as usual with threats to people. No tribe is sleeping if there is war ok let it be and people will know who is the winner.
Peter LAkhonya.
What is unfortunate is that all these people on Facebook are actually playing right into the hands of those decimating our country. As I have stated before, I have no preferred candidate and no support whatsoever for the current crop of so called leaders in Kenya today. As a Kenyan who has widely traversed the country, one thing is clear, there are generally three groups of Kenyans:
1. The super rich, economically and politically powerful. (Politicians, Top Civil Servants, African and European land owners, Business and private sector tycoon types)
2. Those who are economically stable and live very decent life styles. (Most Kenyan citizens of Asian and European extraction are in this group)
3. Those that struggle everyday to put food on the table, educate their children and battle 24-7 to etch out a decent life. (Wakenya)
The surprising thing is that in each of these 3 groups, the 42 tribes of Kenya are represented.
Group 1 and 2 actually pay no heed to tribe and chose their associates and friends using all other criteria other than tribe. What tribe one belongs to is insignificant in their circles. Any attempt to invoke tribal sentiment within these two groups is considered uncivilized at the risk of being ostracized and isolated. They are however very adept at invoking tribal sentiments in their dealings with Kenyans in Group 3, for example when employing their shamba-boys, house-help, hiring various professional services, at market stalls when buying wares etc. In their opinion, Kenyans regardless of ethnicity comprising Group 3 are the so called low-lives, dregs of society and are treated as much. Most of them have academic or professional backgrounds from abroad and have attended the best private or national schools in the country. Membership here is determined by the weight of your pocket or as they say economic profile and jealously guarded.
Group 3 is where tribalism pulsates with a life of it’s own. It festers like a septic wound with pus oozing out over everything Kenyans say, do and experience in their lives. Many aspire to join the ranks of Kenyans in Group 2 and are willing to commit the most heinous crimes to gain entry into Group 1. They are either school dropouts or have a secondary school education leading to a dead-end job, often clerical. Salary dependent and have perhaps a struggling business on the side. Those in Group 3 that have a decent education acquired it from the local university or polytechnic, a university in the African Diaspora or India. A minority many have luckily secured a scholarship to the US or Europe, they automatically join Group 2 on their return to the country when and if they secure employment. Many have immigrated away from Kenya in search of better paying jobs and greener pastures. These are the Kenyans spewing tribal animosity on Facebook and other social sites.
What many Kenyans fail to realize is that the misery in our country is not caused by one tribe ruling the others (reminds me of the movie Lord of the Rings where one ring is supposed to rule all other rings). This is not a vindeo or ndrama, as Kenyans are saying on the streets. The reality is that the misery in Kenya has been caused by the class society that has taken root. The bitter truth is that it does not matter whether Odinga or Kenyatta become the 4th President. Whatever the outcome, what determines your fate will be which Group you belong. In other words your Kikuyu, Luo, Kisii, Luyha, Borana, or Somali neighbor is not blocking your success or induction to Groups 1 &2 so give them a break please!
Sir,I do understand your angst and exasperation over political events;heck,you may even have a point in there.But as someone who has grown up in cosmopolitan environments,i find some of your opinions shocking.
Remember that as a politician,your preferred leader has got to win support all over the country.He cannot do that if his supporters take hard-line stands against other communities.If anything,such sentiments only serve to entrench the religious support that tribal overlords enjoy.What follows is that such supporters turn out in large numbers to see that their candidate gets the top job;see what i mean?
Moreover,we are not about to give up on project Kenya now,are we?You know as much as i do that the best shot we have at taking this country out of the cycle of poverty and disease is by working as a united front.Ethnicity only serves to delay our progress infinitely…my two cents.
A.Onsare, you failed to state whose opinions you find shocking.
I am also a Kenyan that has grown up in cosmopolitan environments and was rudely introduced to the concept and implementation of tribalism after completion of school. I compare it to the experience of a law abiding Kenyan citizen finding themselves in a Kenyan prison for the first time after conviction due to dubious charges. It is raw, frightening, one is helpless and has no control over events that have direct influence in their lives at that moment in time. This is what should shock you my brother.
Friends, let me expound on what I have been articulating so far in various entries on KSB recently. I have been accused to being haughty, disrespectful even petty. Lakini tuseme ukweli ndugu zanguni. Let us stop deceiving and lying to others, especially to ourselves.
If I am a Nandi by ethnicity and I am of the opinion that voting for Ruto was the best choice in the election, why should this elicit animosity from fellow Kenyans from other Kenyan Communities? They have their own preferred candidates and are free to exercise their constitutional right by voting for these people. As a Nandi I do not have any say as to how state resources will be apportioned once Ruto is elected. My hope is that he will bring some development and prosperity back home to the Nandi.
This is the logic applied by 75% of the Kenyan electorate in regard to the election process. Whether their candidate delivers development and prosperity back home after winning is beyond their control, they hope is that he or she will do so. However if this were true then the majority of the Kikuyu and Kalenjin would be millionaires as we speak. I wish it were then it would make the current situation understandable and one could somehow rationalize the inter-communal hate generated during elections. But what is the reality? The Kikuyu and Kalenjin are also represented amongst the peasants, beggars, slum dwellers and unemployed. Where is the prosperity that comes from having two Kikuyu and one Kalenjin president in power? Were these communities exempt from paying school fees, or did they receive free medical services at the Aga Khan or Nairobi Hospitals? Did they not pay school fees and seek medical attention from dilapidated district and provincial Hospitals like every other Kenyan? Were their children allocated places of higher learning abroad in the US and Australia? Did these presidents set aside government jobs for them or did they only reward their extended families, friends and sycophants? Do you have this attitude because when you woke up the next day after a Kibaki was elected president to find your Kikuyu next door neighbor in Kaloleni had suddenly moved to Muthiga or Karen and was now driving a Prado?
Any Kenyan answering these questions honestly would realize where and what the problem in Kenya is today, and what the solution is. Unless of course we want things to remain as they are due to purely selfish interests. We can change the tide.
A few words of wisdom from Presidential Candidate Dida, who is a Kenyan untainted by the large scale political corruption and decadence:
“If your football team fails to score, you can’t just change their kit and expect to them to score”
“Years after being in Government (read independence) we are still fighting jiggers and learning to wash our hands”
Hatari is growing hatari kweli.Aendelee kuhubiria waumini wake.
My comments were directed at the main article.
Now switching gears,it is a fact that our leaders epitomize who we are.Like it or not,we are a corrupt nation.as a you person,how many times have i asked this question of my pals “What would u do if you got a good government job?” and the inevitable response was ” I would clean out the cash coffers and then resign?”…Well,more often than not.Or how often would you go to rural areas and hear voters make statements such as,”It’s now time for ‘our person’ to eat?”
What about the ‘Naomba Serikali’ syndrome?
The truth is,we are messed up right from the family level.You will not be surprised to find leaders who call for national unity in public,instructing their children not to marry individuals from certain ethnic groups!
To borrow from John Nash’s equilibrium theory.The only way that poor Kenyans can escape the poverty trap is by fusing self interest with a concern for everyone else.The pursuit of self interest will mean that they will not pay any attention to ethnic overlords who use them for one day and dump them for 5 years!They will instead critique their leaders as any informed electorate would.
Having said that,it would be naive of me to contend that we are not up to our ears in ethnocentric distribution of opportunities.How else can you explain the ethnic disparities that exist;according to an audit report some time back,in the President’s office,the Prime Minister’s office,Public Universities and Parastatals?
True,tribal prejudices may not be evident among the wealthy and powerful,but for the hoi polloi,its a reality…my thoughts.
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=pPXCVS5jVTA&feature=player_embedded#!
Watch traitors comming to wipe The Kings ass!Kuramba -Ramba Matako ya King Uhuru na Mchikanji!
And finally pigala…
Kenyans don’t for one moment think by exchanging the corrupt Kikuyu and Kalenjin political elite with the equally corrupt Luo, Luyha, or Kamba political elite will put ugali in your sufuria and shoes on the feet of your children. Hawa watu ni kabila moja. My kabila is the guy next to me in Kaloleni, Jericho, Kangemi, Kondole and Mtwapa. Our country is full of riches but we never benefit from them, ata mimi nataka kukaa Muthiga na Westlands and go for holidays in Europe. Kwani those that stay there were not born by women like we were?
Let me stop there before I get emotional…..
Hatari anazidi kuwa hatari jikinge na maradhi yake. Jiokowe kimbia kwani hatari amekuwa hatari kabisa….Mbiooo timuwaaa. Anazidi kukoroga maneno yanayomhusu peke yake!
I have a nagging feeling this pigala is from TZ, that swahili of his/hers reeks of their two-forked tongue wagging. Peleka porojo zako kwa blog za wabongo tafathali wewe pigala!
Kenyans do not need foreign interference in their internal affairs, especially not from TZ.
Hatari limbukeni wa kimataifa kajivua uchi na kuonyesha ukabila wake rasmi. Sasa ajaribu kunitorosha humu niende kwa blogu ya Watizedi. Utadhani huku ni kwa bibiye. Ajiletea kasheshe mweyewe kwani adhani ana bongo laini lakini auguwa ukabila wa ndani mno. Anasambaza ukafiri wake kwa maandishi yasio na namna. Mnafiki kabisa na utani wake uwazi katika vidokezo vyake vilivyojaa usaa wa kikabila! Ibilisi mkuu huyu!
pigala hatari hasnt said anything tribal and he writes not supporting any side, so why do you call him tribal? this pigala really sounds like is a tz, and kenyans know how they look at us with chuki. pigala should go and contribute in buildning tz instead of coming to ksb to call ibilisi.
and i must say ksb should warn this kind of person.he has not contributed anything constructive to the topic but immeadiately started to attack hatari. we can understand if there is an exchange of opinions then a bit of muchongwano erupts, but pigala just jumped in targeting hatari at a personal level. this is wrong and ksb should do something to people only writing attacks.
KSB: We are monitoring the situation. Can you just mention the attacks you are concerned about so that we can focus. Hate speech is not tolerated at KSB under any circumstance. Thanks for your observation.
Sikwekwe usiniingilie kwani hujui where am coming from with Hatari’s veiled tribal comments. Hatari is a tribal bigot from many of the threads here and I can pick them if you want. That is why I mentioned all that.
Acha uduni na utizame angaani labda utafanikiwa. Usijaribu ya ghiliba kwani utazidi kuonyesha udufu wako. Masalkheri!
There is no way Kenyans were going to Vote another Kikuyu President back Kweli hawa in Ibilisi Mkuu kabisa
skwekwe don’t be a hypocrite. By wanting pigala to go to a Tanzanian blog, you are already discriminating against the person. Learn to be tolerant otherwise yours will be hate speech too.
Too much of kikuyu presidents. I am so fed up with them.
This (kaffir General guy is going to warm Uhuru/Ruto cells in Hague He surrendered to the Embassy of Big brother in Africa wherte the US embassy will hand him to hague to face the ICC !
http://kenya.rcbowen.com/talk/viewtopic.php?f=3&t=32418
Whoever lied to you guys that the Luos must be the next president. The Luos are political amateur who anyone can use to get to the presidency. Guys claim election was rigged….well indeed it was rigged throughout the country so we need to stop acting like saviour and saints. Instead of speaking the truth – like how this was the fairest election in Kenyas history, or like turnout was at its highest ever or even the fact that this tome round we did not see losers burning women and children sheltering in a church- you go about crying baby and thumping your chests that your candidate was rigged out. Well news flash, moi rigged matiba out in the first all important multi party elections and we lived with it. So here is a little advice my friends. Jog on!. I never wanted Uhuru to win nor raila but i wouldn’t spend a min fighting for raila. Id rather Uhuru by a million vote. Raila had an opportunity to win after the 2008 but he lost so many votes when he stood by violent thugs. It does not work that way…not even in Kenya. So before you guys criticize a democratically elected president, get facts right.
Goerge Kimani, whatever you are discussing is being handled in the Kenyan Supreme Court and some of us await the outcome. Shame on you; can you give an evidence of one claiming or lied to whoever that the Luos must be the next president?
pigala it is funny you call hatari a bigot but you dont actually challenge the guy on what he has written and expose his tribal bais, instead you concentrate on personal attacks. it is you with the hidden agenda and nitainiingilia coz that is not why kenyans are on ksb dicussing. why dont you contribute with your points and counter the arguments hatari has put? we dont want to debate about hatari but what is happening in kenya. if you have issues with hatari ask for his email and take it from there.
njeeri i asume you also visit tz blogs to contribute to their discussions. i am kenyan and will only discuss kenyan issues with fellow wakenya. sorry.
The Kenya govt is already starting to cry for help from the iWestern Europe UK and USA for help hence floods un-seen before in Kenya?Where is china ? Can Kenya survive without the West?
Sikwekwe, you seem to be holding brief for Hatari possibly because you are the character on another handle. Secondly, you don’t feel the weight of that log in your eye because by tracing up on this thread, you will notice that Hatari pulled me into his discussion originally, by mentioning things that were not his issue. See my comment at #8 and see his first reponse to me. He/she or I will brand the character male, since you refer to Hatari as he. He has a knack for preaching to people by drawing them into his comments. See him drawing A. Onsare into his discussion and the person’s response mentioning their reply was meant for the original thread.
If you check on another thread, Hatari claimed one Kaush was clutching on straws by linking Nesbitt of Kencall to the Kenyattas. His position in-between the lines/bias was bent towards Jubilee and any fool could read it. Again, you need to understand and trace Hatari’s comments at KSB from last year and you will know where he belongs. He has been preaching against tribalism a lot but he irks others like me when he overdoes it. He is not a moderator at KSB and he avoids the real tribally-laden comments and seems to pick on the wrong ones.
He began branding me a Tanzanian and told me to take my porojo to their blogs yet I had not insulted or used any harsh words on him. You can trace that my tone changed then and I wondered why, if he was a messenger of peace and anti-tribalism, he would label me as such; pure hypocricy.
You jumped on board and swallowed the TZ bait and wanted to ‘deport’ me there too, yet I had not mentioned anything wrong to you. What you two characters display is intolerance, selfishness and open acts of discrimination. You already branded TZ people as having chuki with Kenyans. You had no proof but merely promoted a stereotype. KSB asked you to ahow what personal attacks I had on Hatari, you have not done that.
If Hatari wants to preach anti-tribalism, then he should stick to his predictable ‘monologues’ without drawing others into them. This is a venting space and we know the rules but don’t preach water while you drink wine.
Acha bugudha ya kabila kwani mwenye blogu hii hajawabagua wala kuwapiga marufuku watu kutoka Tanzania. Next, you will call Mwandawiro Mghanga a Tanzanian. Mnafiki wewe!
Sikwekwe, how do you know pigala is from Tanzania? Mkabila wewe. No wonder Kenyans like you are stuck on personality, not issues that can make you think and develop without discriminating against others. Wake up!
I am a Kenyan and I frequent TZ blogs and contribute when matters are relevant. Don’t you know that there are Tanzanians familiar with Kenyan issues? Bongo lala wewe.
@ mwana Amina you mean the supreme court that has been handpicked by his excellency the president of the republic of Kenya hon Uhuru Kenyatta? Oh it’s gonna be a long long time before a Luo rules Kenya. Try 300 years. The next president is selected by the current president…. Or did you guys think Kibaki was scared to do it after 2008 PEV? You Luos did steal votes just not enough. Maybe if you guys cry to Obama he might give you a peoples republic of Nyanza. We wont miss your mbuta. Yes, Obama. I remember how jubilant nyanza was when Obama was elected. Some even said he will turn nyanza into new york….. You tribal lot need to wake up. Its a new dawn. Its a new kenya. Its a new president and thank God he is not a Luo
George Kimani, that is as shallow as you get with the Luo rhetoric na ukabila of rubbing it in. Wait for the Supreme Court. Why panic yet Kamwana is already in Power? Which Luos are you discussing yet some are in TNA. Onyango Oloo rings a bell?
Mr /mrs/George Kimani you are not a Kam-kikuyu!Tum-kikuyu tuko na meno bovu .and lugha za tum-kikuyu tastes thieving (mdomo zao hunuka kinyezi .jaribu kuja karibu na Uhuru Kenyatta , William Ruto hawa ibilizi hunuka choo ile ya doo.
@pigala and sikwekwe
Do not make the debate about me.
Lets stick to the issues being raised here. If pigala thinks I am a tribal bigot and that I am masquerading as sikwekwe (using different handles as he claims) that is his prerogative. Pigala is yet to post any constructive contribution to the current debate and seems hell-bent on fantasizing about my personality and his addiction to my predictable monologues is apparent. Sikwekwe thanks for pointing out his ongoing crusade but I have dealt with slow wits numerous times before and can handle myself.
Lets get back to the topic.
George Kimani, if that is your real name, your obnoxious remarks can be attributed to either an acute state of illiteracy or an evil mind using a name identifying you as a Kikuyu to provoke KSB readers. Your sentiments should not even draw a response from any sane Kenyan, and should lie by the wayside like the cow dung they are to dry up and blown away by the wind. Perhaps pigala will eventually awake from his self-induced coma to chastise you on your obvious tribal bigotry. But I suppose he has less trouble in recognizing my “veiled tribal comments” or you should have signed off as OJ Hatari.
Oh Hatari bin Hatari, nilikwambia uzidi na mahubra yako kawaida: “Hatari Monologues”.